Jacksboro HS Invitational
JV Girls - 4th
3200 M Run
Katherine Farnsworth – 1st
15:08.960
Madelyn Logan – 4th
16:35.450
100 M Hurdles
Aubrie Kabisch-1st
19.100
100 M Dash
Taylee Powell – 1st
13.490
Cambri Heuring-3rd
13.820
200 M Dash
Cambri Heuring
– 4th
30.230
1600 M Run
Katherine Farnsworth – 1st
6:17:660
High Jump
Taylee Powell – 1st
4-10
Cambri Heuring – 4th
4-6
Shot Put
Kaili Veleki – 3rd
21-11 1/2
Discus
Aubrie Kabisch-1st
70-8
JV Boys - 3rd
4 x 100 Relay
Ethan Harris, Gage McDonald, Jaxon Tipton,
Johnny Applegate – 5th
48.350
800 M Run
Aiden Davis-2nd
2:23.240
110 M Hurdles
Talan Stone – 5th
19.340
100 M Dash
Ethan Harris – 1st
11.740
4 x 200 Relay
Devin Franke, Donovan Canedo,
Ethan Harris, Johnny Applegate – 4th
1:43.490
300 M Hurdles
Talan Stone – 1st
45.770
Kolton Morris – 2nd
46.780
Cooper
Coleman – 4th
47.450
4 x 400 Relay
Cooper Coleman,
Eric Sikes, Jaxon Tipton, Kolton Morris – 3rd
4:00.290
Triple Jump
Donovan Canedo-2nd
36-6 ¼
Gage McDonald 4th
34-10 1/4
High Jump
Talan Stone-1st
5-8
Cooper Coleman – 3rd
5-6
Discus
Austin Lyons-6th
84-6
V Girls-2nd
3200 M Run
Natalie Romines
– 2nd
13:54.650
4 x 100 Relay
Berkley Roberts, Ella Klyn, Kaitlyn
Bryant, Karissa Nixon – 1st
50.630
800 M Run
Ruby Truett – 6th
2:53.900
100 M Hurdles
Brooke Campbell-1st
16:030
Dayan Miranda – 6th
20.940
100 M Dash
Ella Klyn – 1st
12.500
Kaitlyn Bryant-5th
13.280
4 x 200 Relay
Berkley Roberts, Kaitlyn Bryant,
Karissa Nixon, Preslee Branch – 1st
1:50.940
400 M Dash
Ella Klyn – 1st
1:03.990
300 M Hurdles
Brooke Campbell – 3rd
53.510
200 M Dash
Karissa Nixon – 1st
27.930
Preslee
Branch – 5th
29.440
1600 M Run
Natalie Romines –4th
6:14.200
Long Jump
Preslee Branch – 2nd
17-3
***NEW SCHOOL RECORD***
Triple Jump
Brooke Campbell – 3rd
33-1 3/4
Shot Put
Sadie Longley
– 3rd
28-6 1/2
Discus
Karissa Nixon-1st
103-0
Breanna Cotton 5th
13-2
V Boys -2nd
3200 M Run
Jacob Story-3rd
11:49.260
4 x 100 Relay
Blaze Deaton, Garrett Blevins, Jacob
Fletcher, Klein Essler – 5th
44:670
800 M Run
Shane Chitwood-2nd
2:12.950
110 M Hurdles
Klein Essler – 1st
15.380
Carter Ritchie – 4th
16.050
100 M Dash
Blaze Deaton – 3rd
11.390
4 x 200 Relay
Cody McMillion, Garrett Blevins, Klein Essler, Nick Mills
– 6th
1:36.680
300 M Hurdles
Carter Ritchie – 3rd
42.880
1600 M Run
Shane Chitwood – 2nd
5:07.370
Jacob
Story – 3rd
5:11.900
4 x 400 Relay
Cannon Cody, Cody McMillion, Miguel Longoria, Nick Mills –
6th
3:53.670
Long Jump
Jaxon Fugett-5th
19-11 3/4
Triple Jump
Jaxon Fugett-4th
39-10
High Jump
Carter Ritchie-3rd
6-0
Shot Put
Klein Essler-1st
47-4
Logan Taylor-2nd
45-11 ½
Discus
Klein Essler-1st
164-9
***NEW SCHOOL RECORD***
Cody McMillion-3rd
124-4